Third Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2022-2023

May 8, 2023

-Submitted by the Office of the Registrar, Bedford High School

Bedford High School has released its Honors Lists for the third term of the 2022-2023 school year. Some names have been omitted from publishing per request of the families.

FIRST HONORS

Class of 2023: Parker Anderson-LaPorte, Erica Arenas, Nicholas Bennett, Peter Benson, Ella Buckley, Quinn Camborde Turner, Jacqueline Campos, Adam Capobianco, Julian Caro, Emily Castricum, Anna Chong, Mikayla Comeiro, Sydney Cox, Carolyn Crews, Austin Cullis, Jacob D’Andrea, Hannah Delzingo, Danielle DiGangi, Olivia Disaronno, Ethan Erawan, Erika Falco, Richard Fedele, Ryan Ferrari, Pascal Gagne, Joshua Garraway, Julia Giaquinto, Rachel Gould, Amelia Griffin, Bria Hanson, Kirk Haskell, Kate Heller, Liam Henning, Amelia Hill, Brian Hwang, Paul Jeon, Calla Kahan-Fagan, Emily Kang, Evan Karen, Nicole Karev, Devandar Kaushik, Sonja Kradjian, Zoe Kramer, Anirudh Kumar, Sahana Kumar, Caitlin Lembo, Amy Lerra, Connor Lewis, Rushil Lonial, McKenna Loveless, Sally MacPhee, James Marino, Aidan McCarthy, Connor McClung, Elric McDowell, Luca Melfi, Gianna Missiti, Michael Mogess, Katherine Morrow, Ella Mullins, Matthew O’Connor, Tomas Ou, Carina Panfili, Kylie Perales, Sofia Quaglioz, Lamees Radi, Manasi Raghunath, Sahil Raut, Alexander Recca, Abhigna Reddy, Henry Reynolds, Ameera Saba, Keily Santiago, Jack Smith, Kaylie Spencer, Lindsey Steele, Nicole Steele, Brooke Stuzynski, Shirley Sun, Elora Syed, Emma Szabo, Nicholas Tatarczuk, Lauren Teague, Marlowe Tilney, Sarah Tonini, Pauline Tsiaras, Shanae Varghese, Mihir Vaze, Jessica Wah, Kelly (Kitty) Warhover, Kiersten Wasserman, Christopher Woo, Erin Xu, Anya Yajnik, Emily Zeltser, Edward Zhou, Gabriela Zovko

Get The Bedford Citizen in your inbox!



Class of 2024: Taelyn Albrecht, Gabriel Arakawa, Shae Arsenault, Kaylee Axtell, Andre Bell, Daniel Bendersky, Om Bhatt, Maya Billings, Catalina Blando, Oren Brosgol, Rei Brown, Justice Buchannan, Emma Bussiere, Paul Caruso, Jacob Choi, Matthew Colasante, Jacqueline Cutrona, Emmett Daley, Ava Derderian, Katie Desaulniers, Josephina Donnelly, Kenneth Doucet, Charlotte Dreyfus, Sawyer Elliott, Robert Etringer, Addison Floyd, Cate Galante, Ghiana Alyse (Ghiana) Galman, Arnav Garg, Jonathan Garraway, Ann Girifalco, Domenic Giusti, Ryley Graham, Kiera Grewe, Jeremy Gu, Micah Harfield, Benjamin Harris, Miles Herzog, Grace Holland, Rachael Hsu, Margaree Hybl, Julia Ke, Aidan Kelly, Evan Kelly, Gabrielle Keltner, Daniel Kenny, Corinna Klein, Rebecca Kohler, Christina Kolak, Lillian Leavell-Coldwell, Justin Liberman, Caroline Liu, Andrew Lum, Dylan Lykins, Emma Mandell, Ethan Martinage, Vincent Mascia, Hayden McAllister, Ryan McWalter, Riya Methratta, Jakob Mikhaylov, Allison Miller, Madalena Mola, Cassie Morrison, Siddarth Nandakishore, Samantha Nappi, Karen Navon, James Naylor, Anthony O’Brien, Lydia O’Neil, Joseph Patterson, Francesca Pellegrino, Maya Pillai, Elena Protasowicki, Emma Purtell, Anthony Randazzo, Carter Rauch, Carolyn Salem, Farrah Scott, Benjamin Sedran, Kaylyn Sethakosee, Bridget Sheahan, Samantha Sheahan, Zachary Shen, Heidi Siegler, Alexia Stathakis, Klara Stevens, Shannon Sullivan, Meghan Tassinari, Mackenzie Tierney, Madison Tierney, Akira Ung, Raaga Vakamalla, Angelina Vinh, Healy Weisman, Jasmine Werner, Ezgi Yener, Jocelyn Young, Maya Young, Alex Zhang, Samuel Zhao, Cameron Zhu, Emily Zhu

Class of 2025: Ian Andler, Katherine Arenas, Iskra Arreaga Jimenez, Jacob Beimel, Simon Bendersky, Carleigh Bianco, Charles Bing, Eric Boglarski, Jake Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Erica Bui, Giullia Caico, Helen Canciello, Ryan Capobianco, Gianna Carrier, Alice Cooprider, Ethan Corey, Amelia Crotty, Mauricio Dardón, Ari Dashevsky, Stella Day, Dillon Denny-Brown, Charles (Charlie) Desjardins, Kyra Doherty, Christopher Duong, Olivia Elwell, Scarlett Evans, Benjamin Fair, Riley Foy, Katharina Gagne, Spencer Goss, Molly (Violet) Gould, Liam Green, Ariel Grossman, Finley Halloran, Christopher Hellstrom, Kai Holland, Minna-Liisa Hubbard, Fatma Hussein, Vineet Joseph, Andrew Karev, Swetha Kaundinya, Spencer Keating, Amelie Kelly, Stephanie Kezima, Peter Kittredge, Talia Kradjian, Noelle Lee, Evangel Li, Kyle Li, Danielle Liberman, Iris Lin, Vivian Liu, Olof (Thomas) Lundgren, Caroline Luongo, Aliyah Lussier, Vishak Mahesh, Rhea Malhotra, Jackson Malio, Ian Masasabi, Anna Massaro, Aidan McDonald, Ryan McGrath, Hannah Messinger, John Mitchell, Arnav Munjal, Martin Nguyen, Grace Niu, Jennifer Noh, Madeleine Ota, Mia Pace, Jagger Porth, Shreya Ramanathan, Paige Rotchford, Becca Sachs, Evalyn Jade (Jade) Samelo, Owen Savage, Bella Savoie, Kathryn Schmidt, Andrew Scoville, Roza Shaikh, Shreyes Shivappa, Charlie Siciliano, Diya Singh, Ethan Stewart, Cerena Sun, Eleanor Sweetland, Aniq Syed, Ava Teixeira-Williams, Bianca Tiwari, Owen Vasile, Jimmy Vilorio, Emily Wang, Austin Wei, Elli Wilbur, Zachary Wirth, Michelle Wong, Nadav Yaniv, Druthi Yuvaraj, Richard Zaloom, Bryan Zhang

Class of 2026: Erin Adams, Sophia Aloise, Micah Andelman, Lillian Arnold, Maya Arsenault, Victoria Banister, Mina Belir, Sayontika Bhattacharya, Verna Bowlan, Anna Brecher, Siena Brickman, James Bryan, Mary Bujalski, Shayne Burgner, Emory Carroll, Anjie Chen, Michael Cheng, Evelyn Chiu, Nicholas Chow, Kate Collins, Madison Curlin, Abigail Cutrona, Brooke D’Andrea, Casey Desaulniers, Carinna Dogan-West, Lucia Drench, Audrye Dumlao, Max Elliott, Kearsley Erawan, Parker Ferguson, Even Franklin, Matea Freeman, Gilbert (Gil) Galman, Tatum Gayron, Alexander (Malek) Gharios, Evan Gu, Emelyn Heeney, Shegitu Johnson, Matthew Karen, Dhara Kaushik, Vivek Kaw, Lucy Keefe, Catherine Kennedy, Johanna Kim, Katherine Kohler, Matthew Kolak, Jessie Komack, Sahana Krishnan, Andrew Kruger, Riley Leavell-Coldwell, Cate Lee, Madelyn Lembo, Ryan Liu, Christina Lu, Evan Luedde, Matthew Macera, Matthew Mahoney, Thompson Mahoney, Anderson Marino, Ivy Middents, Julian Muelhoefer, Julia Mullins, Tyler Munsie, Grace Nam, Anoushka Nambiar, Daniel Nappi, Aadit Nene, Rylan Nichols, Taelor Nichols, Katherine Patterson, Benjamin Peplau, Madeline Plurad, Ira Pokharel, Addison Poulter, William Protasowicki, Christopher Randazzo, Shriya Raut, Nat Sandler, Milind Sharma, Ciara Shelton, Matthew Shen, Caden Shimko, Pratyush Singh, Tanya Singh, Paul Stewart, Abigail Strickland, Keida Stroni, Rishabh Sudakar, Mahita Susarla, Robert Tao, Elyse Tassinari, Nadia Thacore, Ava Toews, Miles Trant, Sharanya Vaidianathan, John (Jack) Vance, Sri Sthuthi Venkatesh, Mia Vitti, Jairam Voleti, Niall Wang, Leah Whitted, Lily Wilson, Kate Woo, Brian Xu, Alan Yang, Tova Yerardi

SECOND HONORS

Class of 2023: Que’Mya Brewster, Aashutosh Budhathoki, Sofia Busse, Ryan Cohen, Alynne Dandridge, Hunter Fan Chan, Nadira Fombu, Grace Hanegan, Aidan Hwang, Evan Kenahan, Aaron Kreiter, Freeman (Vi) Kyne, Rayhan Semy, Libby Squire, Jack Staines, Aditi Thonangi, Colin Vieira

Class of 2024: Taylor Anderson, Christian Brickman, Pedro (Aledam) Contreras Rosario, Julia Dacayanan, Madison DiPerna, Clare Fitzgerald, Alejandro Gonzalez, Jireh Joseph, Ethan Kauffman, Jasleen Kaur, Isabella Martin, Caleb Mathew, Lucas Mello, Porter Middents, Eshan Pandey, Diego Reyes, Maria Luiza Rocha, Aleksandr Ryabinkin, Harrison Sachs, Camdyn Shoesmith, Matsen Spirn, Jane Stewart, Muhammad (Hussain) Tahir, Ava Tulimieri, Angelina Voong, Mason Wiggins

Class of 2025: Aliya Acevedo, Grant Bouchard, Charles Demeo, Yoana Dimitrova, Aleksi Dubaquie-Sanchez, Ani Eskandarian, Carter Georgette, Christina Hovnanian, Joseph Kaiser, Ishaan Kapuria, Samantha Kinch, Levana Lin, Maxwell Marchionna, Raphael Mense, Maxwell (Max) Mezheritskiy, Leonardo Natalizio, Matteo Oliveri Kuhnle, Maya Singh, Noam Toledano, Grace Weisz

Class of 2026: Katherine Adams, Harrison Amaral, Jacob Anderson, Liam Brandt, Dylan Bray, Chase Brazee, Michelle Chen, Magdalena Chessman, Katherine Chiu, Brennan Comeau, Giovanni Coronado, Julie Curtis, Eliza Dickert, Matthew Dill, Emma Floyd, Lauryn Garcia, Carter Grove, Finn Harte, Aislyn Kelly, June Koller, Emma Lacchia, Samantha Langone, Sean Lee, Lev Mikhaylov, Michael Noh, Abigail Post, Lucas Puglielli, Yousef Safi, Lucy Santaella, Kai Slusher, TeAnna Toney, Tyler Waldron, Chloe Wood, Alexander Wright

THIRD HONORS

Class of 2023: Ansh Aggarwal, Gabrielly DaSilva, Kaylee Grace, Maeve Horner, Allen Huang, Maryam Jawad, Milagros (Michelle) Jose Valdez, Daria Kerov, Kailiyah LaBoy, Shane Metcalf, Eric Miles, Rudra Parvate, Aliki Patoucheas, Daniel Petetsky, Jaylen Pitts, Lucas Rodriguez, Wynn Sheridan, Arianna Triplett, Isabelle Wilson, Eric Zhang

Class of 2024: Thomas Barney, Germain Blanchette-Payne, Millie Bonneau, Lauren Carse, Christopher Chung, Cameron Comeau, Michael (Misha) Drench, Tobias Favalora, Laura Fonseca-Morlock, Emily Goeke, Nathan Kim, Ricardo LaBoy, Alisha Marangi, Anna McEachern, Kaylin Ortiz, Gianna Ostiguy, Brenna Portlock, Zayd Qureshi, Foster (Koa) Zumwalt

Class of 2025: Fleur Benmamar, Genesis Coronado, Logan Cox, Erica Cummings, Emma Dubrovskiy, Herroane Feujo Mouafo, Arwen Fleet, Lacey Gillis, Amelia Gosselin, Gabriel Greber, Brandon Gu, Mikayla Haig, Jack Holmes, Vivek Joseph, Devin Leida, Henry Lewis, Victoria Machado, Larah Maldonado Cruz, Jackson Masters, Ronan Melfi, Aidan Monahan, Tess Murphy, Sarah Nelson, James Nichol, Charlie O’Brien, Abrianna O’Hearn, Carleigh Orr, Melanie Perales, Melenie Puma, Sachi Regmi, Elena Rodriguez, Kaylee Slowinski, Cameron Smulski, Matthew Tonini

Class of 2026: Jared Anderson, Christian Barnes, Jacob Bayer, Reilly Burke, Zoey Campbell, Joseph Capone, Connor Casserly, Alexis Coyman, Lucas Fernandes, Alex Frost, Derek Gallant, Reece Gilmartin, Justin Hagan, Alexa Masters, Carter Melvin, Arin Parvate, Henri Raho, Isabella Raposa, Acer Rousseau, Dylan Siwik, Boden Spirn, Olly Walton, Samia Washwell

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Subscribe
Notify of

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

All Stories

Do you have a garden where you take care of either flowers or vegetables?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
  • Junior Landscaping
Go toTop